* This thread will be open until Sunday, June 7th.
* Voters are to rank the Top 10 cards for each of the five ALLIED GUILDS groups according to what they would take at Pack 1, Pick 1 (P1P1) in a regular draft. Partial lists will not be accepted.
* Please rank your cards from #1 through #10, with #1 being the card you would take over all the others.
* The VOTING thread is for posting your votes only. Small discussions about the voting, in particular pointing out errors in other voter's rankings and questions about the voting process, are allowed within reasonable length, but otherwise you should use the main CPR thread for discussions.
* Results will be posted in their own thread after this one is closed and all the votes are compiled.
* You can edit your vote freely, up until the moment the thread is closed.
===
HOW TO VOTE ON GUILDS
This year's GUILD voting was separated into two threads. Here you will vote on their Top 10 for the five allied two-color combinations: white/blue Azorius, blue/black Dimir, black/red Rakdos, red/green Gruul and green/white Selesnya, for a total of 50 cards per post. Please organize the guilds on the order listed here.
WHAT CARDS GO HERE? AND WHAT CARDS ARE EXCLUDED?
Overall, the rule on this voting is to look at a card's costs and requirements. I'll use G/W Selesnya for all examples:
* Two-colored 'gold', 'hybrid' and 'split' cards are the trivial case - Qasali Pridemage, Dryad Militant, Wax//Wane
* Monocolored cards with some kind of cost or requirement for the other color, or that produces mana of the other color. This includes costs of mana and abilities requiring or rewarding you for having cards of the other color or lands the basic land type of the other color - Knight of the Skyward Eye, Rhox Meditant, Avacyn's Pilgrim, Loam Lion.
* Nonland colorless cards that follow the same rules as above - producing mana of both colors, or requiring/rewarding cards of both colors or lands with both basic types - Selesnya Signet, Crown of Convergence, Thornwatch Scarecrow
* Land cards with abilities costing mana of both colors - Stirring Wildwood, Gavony Township, Vitu-Ghazi, the City-Tree. Land that just produce both colors or fetch both land types were still classed in the LAND voting instead.
===
HOW TO VOTE ON SIMILAR CARDS
The same rules for 'similar' cards still apply here, however cases where this actually happen within a guild are very rare.
PLEASE NOTE! Since the last year's CPR, the following sets have been released:
* Conspiracy
* Magic 2015
* Commander 2014
* Khans of Tarkir
* Fate Reforged
* Dragons of Tarkir
Yesterday, hopefulhawkeye sent me a PM asking to vote earlier for the Allied Guilds as they'd be leaving for vacation before this thread could be opened. I accepted, and now I'm posting their vote here so it's on the same terms as the other votes.
Azorious
1. Geist of St. Traft
2. Celestial Colonnade
3. Sphinx's Revelation
4. Venser, the Sojourner
5. Detention Sphere
6. Dragonlord Ojutai
7. Wall of Denial
8. Grand Arbiter Augustin IV
9. Azorious Charm
10. Azorious Signet
Dimir
1. Creeping Tar Pit
2. Baleful Strix
3. Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
4. Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver
5. Dragonlord Silumgar
6. Duskmantle Seer
7. Shadowmage Infiltrator
8. Far//Away
9. Psychatog
10. Oona, Queen of the Fae
Hybrids, single colored cards and fixing get ranked a bit higher than their power level, due to flexibility advantages p1p1. A bit of a shame since the list ends up being quite a bit different than what I think the most powerful cards are.
Oh well, they act as a nice divider for cards that I think are a level in power level above another group of cards.
Azorius:
1. Geist of St. Traft
2. Celestial colonnade
3. Azorius Signet
4. Detention Sphere
5. Supreme Verdict
6. Sphinx's Revelation
7. Dragonlord Ojutai
8. Talisman of Progress
9. Venser, The Sojourner
10. Ojutai's Command
Gruul:
1. Bloodbraid Elf
2. Dragonlord Atarka
3. Raging Ravine
4. Ghor-clan Rampager
5. Sarkhan Vol
6. Ancient Grudge (huge disparity between powered and unpowered unfortunatly, assuming powered cube)
7. Xenagos, The Reveler
8. Orcish Lumberjack
9. Kird Ape
10. Huntmaster of the Fells
Selesnya
1. Kitchen Finks
2. Qasali Pridemage
3. Mirrai's wake
4. Avacyn's Pilgrim
5. Stirring Wildwood
6. Voice of Resurgence
7. Fleecemane Lion
8. Selesnya Charm
9. Knight of the Reliquary (Assuming cube without proper lands to abuse him with, can go up substantially in the right cube)
10. Dromoka's Command
* Voters are to rank the Top 10 cards for each of the five ALLIED GUILDS groups according to what they would take at Pack 1, Pick 1 (P1P1) in a regular draft. Partial lists will not be accepted.
* Please rank your cards from #1 through #10, with #1 being the card you would take over all the others.
* The VOTING thread is for posting your votes only. Small discussions about the voting, in particular pointing out errors in other voter's rankings and questions about the voting process, are allowed within reasonable length, but otherwise you should use the main CPR thread for discussions.
* Results will be posted in their own thread after this one is closed and all the votes are compiled.
* You can edit your vote freely, up until the moment the thread is closed.
===
HOW TO VOTE ON GUILDS
This year's GUILD voting was separated into two threads. Here you will vote on their Top 10 for the five allied two-color combinations: white/blue Azorius, blue/black Dimir, black/red Rakdos, red/green Gruul and green/white Selesnya, for a total of 50 cards per post. Please organize the guilds on the order listed here.
WHAT CARDS GO HERE? AND WHAT CARDS ARE EXCLUDED?
Overall, the rule on this voting is to look at a card's costs and requirements. I'll use G/W Selesnya for all examples:
* Two-colored 'gold', 'hybrid' and 'split' cards are the trivial case - Qasali Pridemage, Dryad Militant, Wax//Wane
* Monocolored cards with some kind of cost or requirement for the other color, or that produces mana of the other color. This includes costs of mana and abilities requiring or rewarding you for having cards of the other color or lands the basic land type of the other color - Knight of the Skyward Eye, Rhox Meditant, Avacyn's Pilgrim, Loam Lion.
* Nonland colorless cards that follow the same rules as above - producing mana of both colors, or requiring/rewarding cards of both colors or lands with both basic types - Selesnya Signet, Crown of Convergence, Thornwatch Scarecrow
* Land cards with abilities costing mana of both colors - Stirring Wildwood, Gavony Township, Vitu-Ghazi, the City-Tree. Land that just produce both colors or fetch both land types were still classed in the LAND voting instead.
===
HOW TO VOTE ON SIMILAR CARDS
The same rules for 'similar' cards still apply here, however cases where this actually happen within a guild are very rare.
The following cards are considered different enough to be voted separately:
Armadillo Cloak x Unflinching Courage
===
PREVIOUS RANKINGS
For reference, here's the Allied Guild results for the previous three Power Rankings project. I'm including them here to be used as a reference only.
1 Grand Arbiter Augustin IV - 8.7
2 Absorb - 8.6
3 Azorius Guildmage - 6.0
4 Teferi's Moat - 5.8
5 Wall of Denial - 5.4
6 Plumeveil - 3.3
7 Court Hussar - 2.9
8 Swans of Bryn Argoll - 2.6
9 Momentary Blink - 2.5
10 Augury Adept - 1.6
10 Iridescent Angel - 1.6
Dimir
1 Oona, Queen of the Fae - 9.6
2 Shadowmage Infiltrator - 8.4
3 Psychatog - 7.7
4 Undermine - 5.1
5 Recoil - 4.4
6 Agony Warp - 4.1
7 Wydwen, the Biting Gale - 3.8
8 Soul Manipulation - 3.4
9 Nemesis of Reason - 2.9
10 Moroii - 1.4
1 Terminate - 9.7
2 Bituminous Blast - 6.8
3 Murderous Redcap - 6.7
4 Void - 6.5
5 Blazing Specter - 5.2
6 Shambling Remains - 3.4
7 Fulminator Mage - 2.9
8 Rakdos Guildmage - 2.7
9 Ashenmoor Gouger - 2.0
10 Blightning - 1.9
Gruul
1 Bloodbraid Elf - 9.2
2 Sarkhan Vol - 8.2
3 Giant Solifuge - 7.7
4 Stormbind - 5.2
5 Boggart Ram-Gang - 4.3
6 Rumbling Slum - 3.5
7 Firespout - 3.4
8 Fires of Yavimaya - 2.5
8 Burning-Tree Shaman - 2.5
10 Kird Ape - 1.6
1 Mirari's Wake - 9.3
2 Kitchen Finks - 8.3
3 Loxodon Hierarch - 6.8
4 Qasali Pridemage - 6.3
4 Glare of Subdual - 6.3
6 Wilt-Leaf Liege - 4.5
7 Behemoth Sledge - 4.3
8 Armadillo Cloak - 2.4
9 Watchwolf - 1.4
10 Dauntless Escort - 1.3
1 Grand Arbiter Augustin IV - 9.0
2 Wall of Denial - 8.5
3 Absorb - 6.8
4 Teferi's Moat - 5.6
5 Plumeveil - 5.0
6 Momentary Blink - 4.5
7 Azorius Guildmage - 4.0
8 Court Hussar - 2.7
9 Swans of Bryn Argoll - 2.1
10 Dismantling Blow - 1.3
Dimir
1 Oona, Queen of the Fae - 9.1
2 Shadowmage Infiltrator - 8.4
3 Psychatog - 7.6
4 Recoil - 6.0
5 Agony Warp - 5.2
6 Undermine - 4.4
7 Nemesis of Reason - 4.0
8 Soul Manipulation - 2.7
9 Wydwen, the Biting Gale - 2.5
10 Lim-Dul's Vault - 1.6
1 Terminate - 9.7
2 Bituminous Blast - 7.8
3 Murderous Redcap - 7.7
4 Void - 7.3
5 Blazing Specter - 5.4
6 Blightning - 3.9
7 Wrecking Ball - 3.4
8 Shambling Remains - 3.1
9 Fulminator Mage - 2.3
10 Ashenmoor Gouger - 1.3
Gruul
1 Bloodbraid Elf - 9.9
2 Giant Solifuge - 7.5
3 Kird Ape - 7.0
4 Stormbind - 6.4
5 Sarkhan Vol - 6.3
6 Boggart Ram-Gang - 5.1
7 Firespout - 2.9
8 Rumbling Slum - 2.3
9 Burning Tree-Shaman - 1.6
10 Vithian Renegades - 1.3
1 Kitchen Finks - 9.1
2 Qasali Pridemage - 8.4
3 Mirari's Wake - 8.1
4 Loam Lion - 6.2
5 Loxodon Hierarch - 6.1
6 Behemoth Sledge - 3.8
7 Glare of Subdual - 3.6
8 Armadillo Cloak - 3.0
9 Wilt-Leaf Liege - 2.4
10 Knight of the Reliquary - 0.9
1 Geist of Saint Traft - 9.3
2 Celestial Colonnade - 8.1
3 Supreme Verdict - 7.4
4 Detention Sphere - 6.9
5 Venser, the Soujourner - 6.3
6 Sphinx's Revelation - 5.3
7 Azorius Signet - 2.7
8 Talisman of Progress - 1.9
9 Grand Arbiter Augustin IV - 1.5
10 Lavinia of the Tenth - 1.4
DIMIR
1 Creeping Tar Pit - 9.1
2 Baleful Strix - 7.8
3 Psychatog - 7.1
4 Shadowmage Infiltrator - 6.5
5 Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas - 5.4
6 Duskmantle Seer - 4.8
7 Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver - 2.6
8 Dimir Signet - 2.4
9 Far // Away - 2.2
10 Talisman of Dominance - 1.9
1 Rakdos Cackler - 9.3
2 Murderous Redcap - 7.8
3 Dreadbore - 7.7
4 Falkenrath Aristocrat - 6.1
5 Lavaclaw Reaches - 5.0
6 Spike Jester - 3.6
7 Terminate - 3.3
7 Olivia Voldaren - 3.3
7 Blightning - 3.3
10 Bituminous Blast - 1.2
GRUUL
1 Bloodbraid Elf - 9.7
2 Xenagos, the Reveler - 7.1
3 Huntmaster of the Fells - 6.6
4 Sarkhan Vol - 6.5
5 Raging Ravine - 5.8
6 Kird Ape - 4.7
7 Ghor-Clan Rampager - 4.0
8 Tattermunge Maniac - 2.7
9 Domri Rade - 2.4
10 Flinthoof Boar - 1.6
1 Kitchen Finks - 9.6
2 Qasali Pridemage - 7.8
3 Dryad Militant - 7.3
4 Voice of Resurgence - 7.1
5 Mirari's Wake - 5.3
6 Knight of the Reliquary - 4.4
7 Stirring Wildwood - 3.7
8 Loam Lion - 3.7
9 Armada Wurm - 1.9
10 Sigarda, Host of Herons - 1.4
PLEASE NOTE! Since the last year's CPR, the following sets have been released:
* Conspiracy
* Magic 2015
* Commander 2014
* Khans of Tarkir
* Fate Reforged
* Dragons of Tarkir
ALLIED GUILD VOTING IS NOW OPEN!
1. Geist of St. Traft
2. Celestial Colonnade
3. Sphinx's Revelation
4. Venser, the Sojourner
5. Detention Sphere
6. Dragonlord Ojutai
7. Wall of Denial
8. Grand Arbiter Augustin IV
9. Azorious Charm
10. Azorious Signet
Dimir
1. Creeping Tar Pit
2. Baleful Strix
3. Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
4. Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver
5. Dragonlord Silumgar
6. Duskmantle Seer
7. Shadowmage Infiltrator
8. Far//Away
9. Psychatog
10. Oona, Queen of the Fae
Rakdos
1. Rakdos Cackler
2. Kolaghan's Command
3. Dreadbore
4. Falkenrath Aristocrat
5. Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
6. Murderous Redcap
7. Spike Jester
8. Olivia Voldaren
9. Terminate
10. Blightning
Gruul
1. Bloodbraid Elf
2. Xenagos, the Reveler
3. Sarkhan Vol
4. Dragonlord Atarka
5. Huntmaster of the Fells
6. Ghor-Clan Rampager
7. Raging Ravine
8. Kird Ape
9. Domri Rade
10. Tattermunge Maniac
Selesnya
1. Kitchen Finks
2. Qasali Pridemage
3. Voice of Resurgance
4. Dryad Militant
5. Mirari's Wake
6. Knight of the Reliquary
7. Stirring Wildwood
8. Armada Wurm
9. Sigarda, Host of Herons
10. Loam Lion
EDIT: I only changed the guild's order, as Rakdos was originally before Dimir.
02 Celestial Colonnade
03 Detention Sphere
04 Supreme Verdict
05 Venser, the Sojourner
06 Dragonlord Ojutai
07 Talisman of Progress
08 Azorius Signet
09 Sphinx's Revelation
10 Ojutai's Command
02 Psychatog
03 Baleful Strix
04 Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
05 Dragonlord Silumgar
06 Shadowmage Infiltrator
07 Talisman of Dominance
08 Dimir Signet
09 Duskmantle Seer
10 Lim-Dûl's Vault
02 Kolaghan's Command
03 Dreadbore
04 Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
05 Lavaclaw Reaches
06 Murderous Redcap
07 Falkenrath Aristocrat
08 Spike Jester
09 Fulminator Mage
10 Kolaghan, the Storm's Fury
02 Dragonlord Atarka
03 Sarkhan Vol
04 Tattermunge Maniac
05 Raging Ravine
06 Xenagos, the Reveler
07 Huntmaster of the Fells
08 Kird Ape
09 Ghor-Clan Rampager
10 Burning-Tree Emissary
02 Dryad Militant
03 Mirari's Wake
04 Qasali Pridemage
05 Stirring Wildwood
06 Voice of Resurgence
07 Knight of the Reliquary
08 Armada Wurm
09 Avacyn's Pilgrim
10 Fleecemane Lion
My 630 Card Powered Cube
My Article - "Cube Design Philosophy"
My Article - "Mana Short: A study in limited resource management."
My 50th Set (P)review - Discusses my top 20 Cube cards from OTJ!
AZORIUS
1. Geist of Saint Traft
2. Supreme Verdict
3. Celestial Colonnade
4. Detention Sphere
5. Sphinx's Revelation
6. Azorius Signet
7. Venser, the Sojourner
8. Dragonlord Ojutai
9. Wall of Denial
10. Lavinia of the Tenth
DIMIR
1. Baleful Strix
2. Psychatog
3. Creeping Tar Pit
4. Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
5. Shadowmage Infiltrator
6. Dimir Signet
7. Dragonlord Silumgar
8. Far // Away
9. Duskmantle Seer
10. Lim-Dûl Vault
RAKDOS
1. Rakdos Cackler
2. Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
3. Kolaghan's Command
4. Murderous Redcap
5. Dreadbore
6. Falkenrath Aristocrat
7. Lavaclaw Reaches
8. Blightning
9. Kolaghan, the Storm's Fury
10. Terminate
GRUUL
1. Bloodbraid Elf
2. Dragonlord Atarka
3. Xenagos, the Reveler
4. Sarkhan Vol
5. Raging Ravine
6. Huntmaster of the Fells
7. Kessig Wolf Run
8. Ghor-Clan Rampager
9. Domri Rade
10. Burning-Tree Emissary
SELESNYA
1. Qasali Pridemage
2. Kitchen Finks
3. Dryad Militant
4. Voice of Ressurgence
5. Knight of the Reliquary
6. Mirari's Wake
7. Stirring Wildwood
8. Armada Wurm
9. Sigarda, Host of Herons
10. Avacyn's Pilgrim
1. Geist of Saint Traft
2. Detention Sphere
3. Celestial Colonnade
4. Azorius Signet
5. Talisman of Progress
6. Supreme Verdict
7. Venser, the Sojourner
8. Judge's Familiar
9. Grand Arbiter Augustin IV
10. Sphinx's Revelation
Dimir
1. Creeping Tar Pit
2. Psychatog
3. Dimir Signet
4. Talisman of Dominance
5. Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
6. Baleful Strix
7. Shadowmage Infiltrator
8. Duskmantle Seer
9. Dragonlord Silumgar
10. Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver
Rakdos
1. Kolaghan's Command
2. Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
3. Murderous Redcap
4. Dreadbore
5. Rakdos Cackler
6. Lavacalw Reaches
7. Falkenrath Aristocrat
8. Olivia Voldaren
9. Terminate
10. Sarkhan the Mad
Gruul
1. Bloodbraid Elf
2. Xenagos, the Reveler
3. Sarkhan Vol
4. Huntmaster of the Fells
5. Raging Ravine
6. Kird Ape
7. Ghor-Clan Rampager
8. Dragonlord Atarka
9. Burning-Tree Emissary
10. Savageborn Hydra
Selesnya
1. Knight of the Reliquary
2. Kitchen Finks
3. Voice of Resurgence
4. Sunblade Elf
5. Dryad Militant
6. Mirari's Wake
7. Qasali Pridemage
8. Stirring Wildwood
9. Loam Lion
10. Sigarda, Host of Herons
Draft my cube!
Watch me stream!
1 Geist of St. Traft
2 Celestial Colonnade
3 Supreme Verdict
4 Sphinx's Revelation
5 Dragonlord Ojutai
6 Azorius Signet
7 Venser, the Sojourner
8 Detention Sphere
9 Azorius Charm
10 Lavinia of the Tenth
2 Dragonlord Silumgar
3 Psychatog
4 Baleful Strix
5 Far // Away
6 Dimir Signet
7 Shadowmage Infiltrator
8 Inkfathom Infiltrator
9 Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver
10 Oona, Queen of the Fae
2 Kolaghan's Command
3 Murderous Redcap
4 Rakdos Cackler
5 Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
6 Lavaclaw Reaches
7 Rakdos Signet
8 Falkenrath Aristocrat
9 Fulminator Mage
10 Kolaghan, the Storm's Fury
2 Sarkhan Vol
3 Raging Ravine
4 Dragonlord Atarka
5 Tattermunge Maniac
6 Gruul Signet
7 Flinthoof Boar
8 Xenagos, the Reveler
9 Ghor-clan Rampager
10 Ruric Thar, the Unbowed
2 Qasali Pridemage
3 Voice of Resurgence
4 Dryad Militant
5 Wilt-leaf Liege
6 Stirring Wildwood
7 Sundering Growth
8 Selesnya Signet
9 Sigarda, Host of Herons
10 Mirari's Wake
450 card Peasant cube thread. Draft it here.
2 Supreme Verdict
3 Celestial Colonnade
4 Venser, the Sojourner
5 Detention Sphere
6 Brago, King Eternal
7 Sphinx's Revelation
8 Dragonlord Ojutai
9 Azorius Signet
10 Lavinia of the Tenth
2 Baleful Strix
3 Creeping Tar Pit
4 Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver
5 Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
6 Dragonlord Silumgar
7 Shadowmage Infiltrator
8 Dimir Signet
9 Duskmantle Seer
10 Lim-Dûl's Vault
2 Kolaghan's Command
3 Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
4 Dreadbore
5 Murderous Redcap
6 Falkenrath Aristocrat
7 Kolaghan, the Storm's Fury
8 Spike Jester
9 Lavaclaw Reaches
10 Terminate
2 Dragonlord Atarka
3 Sarkhan Vol
4 Raging Ravine
5 Ghor-Clan Rampager
6 Kird Ape
7 Tattermunge Maniac
8 Huntmaster of the Fells
9 Xenagos, the Reveler
10 Burning-Tree Emissary
2 Kitchen Finks
3 Voice of Resurgence
4 Mirari's Wake
5 Dryad Militant
6 Knight of the Reliquary
7 Stirring Wildwood
8 Armada Wurm
9 Fleecemane Lion
10 Ajani, Mentor of Heroes
Draft my cube! (630 cards)
02 Celestial Colonnade
03 Supreme Verdict
04 Sphinx Revelation
05 Detention Sphere
06 Dragonlord Ojutai
07 Azorius Signet
08 Ojutai's Command
09 Wall of Denial
10 Momentary Blink
02 Psychatog
03 Creeping Tar Pit
04 Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
05 Shadowmage Infiltrator
06 Dragonlord Silumgar
07 Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver
08 Dimir Signet
09 Nightveil Specter
10 Duskmantle Seer
02 Kolaghan's Command
03 Dreadbore
04 Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
05 Murderous Redcap
06 Falkenrath Aristocrat
07 Blightning
08 Bituminous Blast
09 Olivia Voldaren
10 Rakdos Signet
02 Sarkhan Vol
03 Xenagos, the Reveler
04 Tattermunge Maniac
05 Burning-Tree Emissary
06 Huntmaster of the Fells
07 Ghor-Clan Rampager
08 Dragonlord Atarka
09 Domri Rade
10 Gruul Signet
02 Voice of Resurgence
03 Mirari's Wake
04 Dryad Militant
05 Qasali Pridemage
06 Knight of the Reliquary
07 Stirring Wildwood
08 Wilt-Leaf Liege
09 Ajani, Mentor of Heroes
10 Sigarda, Host of Herons
AZORIUS
1. Geist of Saint Traft
2. Celestial Colonnade
3. Supreme Verdict
4. Detention Sphere
5. Venser, the Sojourner
6. Sphinx's Revelation
7. Dragonlord Ojutai
8. Aven Mimeomancer
9. Azorius Signet
10. Talisman of Progress
DIMIR
1. Creeping Tar Pit
2. Baleful Strix
3. Psychatog
4. Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
5. Shadowmage Infiltrator
6. Dragonlord Silumgar
7. Duskmantle Seer
8. Dimir Signet
9. Talisman of Dominance
10. Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver
RAKDOS
1. Rakdos Cackler
2. Kolaghan's Command
3. Dreadbore
4. Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
5. Falkenrath Aristocrat
6. Lavaclaw Reaches
7. Murderous Redcap
8. Bituminous Blast
9. Spike Jester
10. Exava, Rakdos Blood Witch
GRUUL
1. Bloodbraid Elf
2. Sarkhan Vol
3. Tattermunge Maniac
4. Raging Ravine
5. Huntmaster of the Fells
6. Kird Ape
7. Xenagos, the Reveler
8. Dragonlord Atarka
9. Burning-Tree Emissary
10. Viridian Renegades
SELESNYA
1. Kitchen Finks
2. Dryad Militant
3. Qasali Pridemage
4. Mirari's Wake
5. Voice of Resurgence
6. Knight of the Reliquary
7. Stirring Wildwood
8. Fleecemane Lion
9. Gaddock Teeg
10. Sigarda, Host of Herons
EDIT : Totally forgot about Bituminous Blast.
Zetsu's Cube on CubeTutor.com
Zetsu's Ebay MTG Online Store
Zetsu's Poker Draft Method
Just to be sure, I assume you mean Vithian Renegades?
Zetsu's Cube on CubeTutor.com
Zetsu's Ebay MTG Online Store
Zetsu's Poker Draft Method
1. Geist of Saint Traft
2. Supreme Verdict
3. Celestial Colonnade
4. Detention Sphere
5. Sphinx's Revelation
6. Azorius Signet
7. Talisman of Progress
8. Dragonlord Ojutai
9. Venser, the Sojourner
10. Mimeomancer
Dimir
1. Baleful Strix
2. Creeping Tar Pit
3. Shadowmage Infiltrator
4. Dimir Signet
5. Talisman of Dominance
6. Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver
7. Dragonlord Silumgar
8. Duskmantle Seer
9. Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
10. Far//Away
Rakdos
1. Rakdos Cackler
2. Kolaghan's Command
3. Dreadbore
4. Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
5. Lavaclaw Reaches
6. Falkenrath Aristocrat
7. Murderous Redcap
8. Kolaghan, the Storm's Fury
9. Spike Jester
10. Terminate
Gruul
1. Xenagos, the Reveler
2. Huntmaster of the Fells
3. Dragonlord Atarka
4. Tattermunge Maniac
5. Raging Ravine
6. Bloodbraid Elf
7. Ghor-Clan Rampager
8. Burning-Tree Emissary
9. Gruul Signet
10. Talisman of Impulse
Selesnya
1. Kitchen Finks
2. Dryad Militant
3. Mirari's Wake
4. Qasali Pridemage
5. Voice of Resurgence
6. Knight of the Reliquary
7. Stirring Wildwood
8. Fleecemane Lion
9. Armada Wurm
10. Loxodon Smiter
The list on cube cobra
Read my blog on cube - Latest post June 2nd 2022
Azorius
01 Geist of Saint Traft
02 Celestial Colonnade
03 Detention Sphere
04 Supreme Verdict
05 Venser, the Sojourner
06 Dragonlord Ojutai
07 Azorius Signet
08 Talisman of Progress
09 Sphinx's Revelation
10 Lavinia of the Tenth
Dimir
01 Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
02 Creeping Tar Pit
03 Baleful Strix
04 Dragonlord Silumgar
05 Psychatog
06 Shadowmage Infiltrator
07 Duskmantle Seer
08 Dimir Signet
09 Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver
10 Lim-Dûl's Vault
Rakdos
01 Rakdos Cackler
02 Kolaghan's Command
03 Dreadbore
04 Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
05 Murderous Redcap
06 Lavaclaw Reaches
07 Falkenrath Aristocrat
08 Olivia Voldaren
09 Blightning
10 Bituminous Blast
Gruul
01 Bloodbraid Elf
02 Sarkhan Vol
03 Dragonlord Atarka
04 Xenagos, the Reveler
05 Raging Ravine
06 Huntmaster of the Fells
07 Ghor-Clan Rampager
08 Kird Ape
09 Ruric Thar, the Unbowed
10 Fires of Yavimaya
Selesnya
01 Kitchen Finks
02 Mirari's Wake
03 Dryad Militant
04 Qasali Pridemage
05 Knight of the Reliquary
06 Stirring Wildwood
07 Voice of Resurgence
08 Ajani, Mentor of Heroes
09 Fleecemane Lion
10 Armada Wurm
Sorry, Metamind, Horizon Canopy is not a valid card here, it was voted at LAND already. Please change your vote.
done
The list on cube cobra
Read my blog on cube - Latest post June 2nd 2022
02 Supreme Verdict
03 Detention Sphere
04 Celestial Colonnade
05 Sphinx's Revelation
06 Venser, the Sojourner
07 Brago, King Eternal
08 Talisman of Progress
09 Momentary Blink
10 Azorius Signet
02 Baleful Strix
03 Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
04 Psychatog
05 Dragonlord Silumgar
06 Shadowmage Infiltrator
07 Duskmantle Seer
08 Far//Away
09 Talisman of Dominance
10 Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver
02 Kolaghan's Command
03 Dreadbore
04 Murderous Redcap
05 Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
06 Falkenrath Aristocrat
07 Lavaclaw Reaches
08 Blightning
09 Kolaghan, the Storm's Fury
10 Shambling Remains
02 Tattermunge Maniac
03 Raging Ravine
04 Xenagos, the Reveler
05 Huntmaster of the Fells
06 Sarkhan Vol
07 Domri Rade
08 Ghor-Clan Rampager
09 Dragonlord Atarka
10 Tin Street Hooligan
02 Dryad Militant
03 Mirari's Wake
04 Qasali Pridemage
05 Stirring Wildwood
06 Knight of the Reliquary
07 Voice of Resurgence
08 Ajani, Mentor of Heroes
09 Fleecemane Lion
10 Gavony Township
MTGS Average Peasant Cube 2023 Edition
Follow me. I tweet.
01: Supreme Verdict
02: Detention Sphere
03: Geist of Saint Traft
04: Celestial Collonade
05: Sphinx's Revelation
06: Venser the Sojurner
07: Azorious Signet
08: Dragonlord Ojutai
09: Momentary Blink
10: Narset Transcendant
Dimir
01: Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
02: Baleful Strix
03: Creeping Tar Pit
04: Dragonlord Silumgar
05: Psychatog
06: Dimir Signet
07: Ashiok Nightmare Weaver
08: Duskmantle Seer
09: Far // Away
10: Shadowmage Infiltrator
Rakdos
01: Kolaghan's Command
02: Rakdos Cackler
03: Dreadbore
04: Grenzo Dungeon Warden
05: Lavaclaw Reaches
06: Falkenrath Aristocrat
07: Murderous Redcap
08: Olivia Voldaren
09: Kolaghan the Storm's Fury
10: Sarkhan the Mad
Gruul
01: Sarkhan Vol
02: Dragonlord Atarka
03: Bloodbraid Elf
04: Xenagos the Reveler
05: Raging Ravine
06: Huntmaster of the Fells
07: Ghor-Clan Rampager
08: Kessig Wolf Run
09: Kird Ape
10: Tattermunge Maniac
Selesnya
01: Mirari's Wake
02: Kitchen Finks
03: Stirring Wildwood
04: Voice of Resurgence
05: Dryad Militant
06: Qasali Pridemage
07: Knight of the Reliquary
08: Gavony Township
09: Sigarda Host of Herons
10: Ajani Mentor of Heroes
02 Celestial Colonnade
03 Detention Sphere
04 Supreme Verdict
05 Sphinx's Revelation
06 Venser, the Sojourner
07 Dragonlord Ojutai
08 Momentary Blink
09 Ojutai's Command
10 Talisman of Progress
02 Psychatog
03 Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
04 Baleful Strix
05 Dragonlord Silumgar
06 Shadowmage Infiltrator
07 Duskmantle Seer
08 Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver
09 Far // Away
10 Talisman of Dominance
02 Kolaghan's Command
03 Dreadbore
04 Murderous Redcap
05 Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
06 Lavaclaw Reaches
07 Falkenrath Aristocrat
08 Spike Jester
09 Fulminator Mage
10 Kolaghan, the Storm's Fury
02 Sarkhan Vol
03 Xenagos, the Reveler
04 Dragonlord Atarka
05 Raging Ravine
06 Huntmaster of the Fells
07 Kird Ape
08 Ghor-Clan Rampager
09 Tattermunge Maniac
10 Domri Rade
02 Dryad Militant
03 Qasali Pridemage
04 Voice of Resurgence
05 Mirari's Wake
06 Stirring Wildwood
07 Knight of the Reliquary
08 Armada Wurm
09 Avacyn's Pilgrim
10 Sigarda, Host of Herons
02 Geist of Saint Traft
03 Venser, the Sojourner
04 Azorius Signet
05 Sphinx's Revelation
06 Detention Sphere
07 Supreme Verdict
08 Talisman of Progress
09 Dragonlord Ojutai
10 Lavinia of the Tenth
02 Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
03 Baleful Strix
04 Dimir Signet
05 Duskmantle Seer
06 Shadowmage Infiltrator
07 Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver
08 Talisman of Dominance
09 Psychatog
10 Dragonlord Silumgar
02 Kolaghan's Command
03 Rare-B-Gone
04 Dreadbore
05 Falkenrath Aristocrat
06 Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
07 Lavaclaw Reaches
08 Olivia Voldaren
09 Rakdos Signet
10 Murderous Redcap
02 Sarkhan Vol
03 Dragonlord Atarka
04 Fires of Yavimaya
05 Raging Ravine
06 Tattermunge Maniac
07 Xenagos, the Reveler
08 Gruul Signet
09 Kird Ape
10 Kessig Wolf Run
02 Dryad Militant
03 Qasali Pridemage
04 Voice of Resurgence
05 Stirring Wildwood
06 Knight of the Reliquary
07 Avacyn's Pilgrim
08 Mirari's Wake
09 Loam Lion
10 Sigarda, Host of Herons
Azorius
1. Geist of St. Traft
2. Celestial Colonnade
3. Supreme Verdict
4. Venser, the Sojourner
5. Sphinx's Revelation
6. Brago, King Eternal
7. Detention Sphere
8. Dragonlord Ojutai
9. Ojutai's Command
10. Narset Transcendent
Dimir
1. Creeping Tar Pit
2. Baleful Strix
3. Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
4. Dragonlord Silumgar
5. Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver
6. Silumgar's Command
7. Far // Away
8. Shadowmage Infiltrator
9. Duskmantle Seer
10. Nightvale Specter
Rakdos
1. Rakdos Cackler
2. Kolaghan's Command
3. Falkenrath Aristocrat
4. Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
5. Dreadbore
6. Rakdos's Return
7. Terminate
8. Blightning
9. Olivia Voldaren
10. Murderous Redcap
Gruul
1. Bloodbraid Elf
2. Dragonlord Atarka
3. Huntmaster of the Fell
4. Sarkhan Vol
5. Raging Ravine
6. Ancient Grudge
7. Xenagos, the Reveler
8. Ghor-Clan Rampager
9. Kird Ape
10. Burning-Tree Emissary
Selesnya
1. Kitchen Finks
2. Qasali Pridemage
3. Voice of Resurgence
4. Mirari's Wake
5. Ajani, Mentor of Heroes
6. Dryad Militant
7. Sundering Growth
8. Knight of the Reliquary
9. Stirring Wildwood
10. Gavony Township
Oh well, they act as a nice divider for cards that I think are a level in power level above another group of cards.
Azorius:
1. Geist of St. Traft
2. Celestial colonnade
3. Azorius Signet
4. Detention Sphere
5. Supreme Verdict
6. Sphinx's Revelation
7. Dragonlord Ojutai
8. Talisman of Progress
9. Venser, The Sojourner
10. Ojutai's Command
Dimir:
1. Creeping Tarpit
2. Baleful Strix
3. Dimir Signet
4. Psycatog
5. Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
6. Talisman of Dominance
7. Dragonlord Silumgar
8. Ashiok, Nightmare weaver
9. Lim-dul's Vault
10. Nightveil spectre
Rakdos
1. Rakdos Cackler
2. Kologhan's Command
3. Falkenrath Aristocrat
4. Lavaclaw Reaches
5. Dreadbore
6. Grenzo, Dungeon warden
7. Murderous Redcap
8. Blightning
9. Rakdos' Return
10. Kologhan, The Storm's Fury
Gruul:
1. Bloodbraid Elf
2. Dragonlord Atarka
3. Raging Ravine
4. Ghor-clan Rampager
5. Sarkhan Vol
6. Ancient Grudge (huge disparity between powered and unpowered unfortunatly, assuming powered cube)
7. Xenagos, The Reveler
8. Orcish Lumberjack
9. Kird Ape
10. Huntmaster of the Fells
Selesnya
1. Kitchen Finks
2. Qasali Pridemage
3. Mirrai's wake
4. Avacyn's Pilgrim
5. Stirring Wildwood
6. Voice of Resurgence
7. Fleecemane Lion
8. Selesnya Charm
9. Knight of the Reliquary (Assuming cube without proper lands to abuse him with, can go up substantially in the right cube)
10. Dromoka's Command
Last Updated 02/07/24
Streaming Standard/Cube on Twitch https://www.twitch.tv/heisenb3rg96
Strategy Twitter https://www.twitter.com/heisenb3rg
Azorius:
1. Geist of St. Traft
2. Celestial Colonnade
3. Sphinx's Revelation
4. Supreme Verdict
5. Dragonlord Ojutai
6. Detention Sphere
7. Venser, the Sojourner
8. Aven Mimeomancer
9. Moorland Haunt
10. Absorb
Dimir:
1. Baleful Strix
2. Creeping Tar Pit
3. Shadowmage Infiltrator
4. Psychatog
5. Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver
6. Talisman of Dominance
7. Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
8. Dimir Signet
9. Dragonlord Silumgar
10. Agony Warp
Rakdos
1. Rakdos Cackler
2. Kologhan's Command
3. Falkenrath Aristocrat
4. Murderous Redcap
5. Dreadbore
6. Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
7. Rakdos's Return
8. Olivia Voldaren
9. Fire Covenant
10. Terminate
Gruul:
1. Bloodbraid Elf
2. Raging Ravine
3. Ghor-Clan Rampager
4. Dragonlord Atarka
5. Xenagos, the Reveler
6. Huntmaster of the Fells
7. Tattermunge Maniac
8. Flinthoof Boar
9. Sarkhan Vol
10. Kessig Wolf Run
Selesnya
1. Kitchen Finks
2. Qasali Pridemage
3. Mirari's Wake
4. Voice of Resurgence
5. Dryad Militant
6. Gavony Township
7. Fleecemane Lion
8. Stirring Wildwood
9. Knight of the Reliquary
10. Wilt-Leaf Leige
Cubetutor Link
2 Geist of St. Traft
3 Detention Sphere
4 Supreme Verdict
5 Venser, the Sojourner
6 Sphinx's Revelation
7 Dragonlord Ojutai
8 Talisman of Progress
9 Azorius Signet
10 Ojutai's Command
2 Psychatog
3 Baleful Strix
4 Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
5 Dragonlord Silumgar
6 Duskmantle Seer
7 Shadowmage Infiltrator
8 Talisman of Dominance
9 Dimir Signet
10 Lim-Dul's Vault
2 Kolaghan's Command
3 Dreadbore
4 Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
5 Lavaclaw Reaches
6 Murderous Redcap
7 Falkenrath Aristocrat
8 Fulminator Mage
9 Kolaghan, the Storm's Fury
10 Blightning
2 Sarkahn Vol
3 Dragonlord Atarka
4 Xenagos, the Reveler
5 Raging Ravine
6 Huntmaster of the Fells
7 Kird Ape
8 Ghor-Clan Rampager
9 Tattermunge Maniac
10 Tin-Street Hooligan
2 Qasali Pridemage
3 Mirari's Wake
4 Dryad Militant
5 Voice of Resurgence
6 Stirring Wildwood
7 Armada Wurm
8 Knight of the Reliquary
9 Avacyn's Pilgrim
10 Fleecemane Lion
Cheers,
rant
My Cube
CubeCobra: https://cubecobra.com/cube/overview/5f5d0310ed602310515d4c32
Cube Tutor: http://cubetutor.com/viewcube/1963